CSV Download


Stars of Life

Schedule Report

(Generated August 25 at 5:17am)


Date(s): All
Org(s): All
Star(s): All
State(s): All


June 25
8:00am
Sen. Debbie Stabenow
Meeting with Sen. Debbie Stabenow
June 25 at 8:00 am
Office of Sen. Debbie Stabenow [MI]
731 Hart Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Event. Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Gary Truitt (Emergent Health Partners), Joe Weindorf (Emergent Health Partners), Frank Delatorre (Southwestern Michigan Community Ambulance Service), Tim Dickinson (Life EMS Ambulance), Tristan North, Kathy Lester, John Jonas
 
June 25
8:30am
Sen. Roger F. Wicker
Meeting with Sen. Roger F. Wicker
June 25 at 8:30 am
Office of Sen. Roger F. Wicker [MS]
555 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Mississippi Morning Coffee Hour.
Attending: Courtney Tullos (AMR [American Medical Response]), Chris Butch (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County),
 
June 25
8:30am
Sen. Mazie K. Hirono
Meeting with Sen. Mazie K. Hirono
June 25 at 8:30 am
Office of Sen. Mazie K. Hirono [HI]
730 Hart Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Hour.
Attending: Peter Beemer (AMR - Connecticut)
 
June 25
8:30am
Sen. Gary C. Peters
Meeting with Sen. Gary C. Peters
June 25 at 8:30 am
Office of Sen. Gary C. Peters [MI]
724 Hart Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Event.
Attending: Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Gary Truitt (Emergent Health Partners), Joe Weindorf (Emergent Health Partners), Frank Delatorre (Southwestern Michigan Community Ambulance Service), Tim Dickinson (Life EMS Ambulance), John Jonas
 
June 25
9:00am
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi
Meeting with Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi
June 25 at 9:00 am
Office of Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [IL]
115 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 25
9:30am
Sen. Ron Johnson
Meeting with Sen. Ron Johnson
June 25 at 9:30 am
Office of Sen. Ron Johnson [WI]
328 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Timothy Couillard (Bell Ambulance, Inc.), Brittney Trybula (Tri-State Ambulance, Inc.), Elias Cox (Tri-State Ambulance, Inc.), Tristan North
 
June 25
9:30am
Rep. John B. Larson
Meeting with Nancy Perry
June 25 at 9:30 am
Office of Rep. John B. Larson [CT]
1501 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Timothy Lambert (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
10:00am
Rep. Jim Hagedorn
Meeting with Rep. Jim Hagedorn & Jim Hahn
June 25 at 10:00 am
Office of Rep. Jim Hagedorn [MN]
325 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Jeff Neve (Mayo Clinic Ambulance), Kendall Hussey, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
10:00am
Sen. Edward J. Markey
Meeting with Brianna Battle
June 25 at 10:00 am
Office of Sen. Edward J. Markey [MA]
255 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Attending: Andrew Sweeney (Action Ambulance Service, Inc.), Shannon Kean (Action Ambulance Service, Inc.), John Sossei (Armstrong Ambulance Service), Ronald Keech (Armstrong Ambulance Service), Mary Anselmo (Cataldo Ambulance Service), Widmac Laterion (Cataldo Ambulance Service), John Jonas, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
10:00am
Sen. Michael F. Bennet
Meeting with Rita Livadas
June 25 at 10:00 am
Office of Sen. Michael F. Bennet [CO]
261 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: David DeTray (Trinidad Ambulance District), Kathy Lester
 
June 25
10:00am
Rep. Mike Quigley
Meeting with Hannah Mansbach
June 25 at 10:00 am
Office of Rep. Mike Quigley [IL]
2458 Rayburn House Office Building
Congressman will try and stop by.
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 25
10:15am
Rep. Pete Stauber
Meeting with Rep. Pete Stauber & Jeff Bishop
June 25 at 10:15 am
Office of Rep. Pete Stauber [MN]
126 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Lee Huber (Lakes Region EMS), John Joswiak (Lakes Region EMS), Tristan North
 
June 25
10:30am
Sen. Elizabeth Warren
Meeting with Susannah Savage & Alex Davidson
June 25 at 10:30 am
Office of Sen. Elizabeth Warren [MA]
317 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Mary Anselmo (Cataldo Ambulance Service), Andrew Sweeney (Action Ambulance Service, Inc.), Shannon Kean (Action Ambulance Service, Inc.), John Sossei (Armstrong Ambulance Service), Ronald Keech (Armstrong Ambulance Service), Widmac Laterion (Cataldo Ambulance Service), Julie Nolan, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
10:30am
Rep. Peter J. Visclosky
Meeting with Rep. Peter J. Visclosky
June 25 at 10:30 am
Office of Rep. Peter J. Visclosky [IN]
2328 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Tristan DeFord (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 25
10:30am
Rep. Markwayne Mullin
Meeting with Rep. Markwayne Mullin
June 25 at 10:30 am
Office of Rep. Markwayne Mullin [OK]
2421 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Patrick Mahjoub (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County), Tara Henry (Muskogee County EMS),
 
June 25
10:30am
Rep. Donna Shalala
Meeting with Rep. Donna Shalala
June 25 at 10:30 am
Office of Rep. Donna Shalala [FL]
1320 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Randy White (National Health Transport Inc), Kendall Hussey, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
10:45am
Sen. Charles E. Schumer
Meeting with Sen. Charles E. Schumer
June 25 at 10:45 am
Office of Sen. Charles E. Schumer [NY]
322 Hart Senate Office Building
**Meeting is at 11:00am in Senator\\\\\\\'s Capitol Office. You will want to use the North business entrance to the Capitol, which is located at the corner of Constitution Ave and Delaware Avenue NE. You should enter through the white guard shack, and will go through metal detectors. Once inside the Capitol the appointments desk will direct you up to S-221.
Attending: Kate Miller (AMR [American Medical Response]), Timothy Hoar (AMR [American Medical Response]), David Battaglia (Mohawk Ambulance Service), Julia Westcott (Mohawk Ambulance Service), Jenna Cirincione (CHS Mobile Integrated Health Care), Steven LaDue (CHS Mobile Integrated Health Care), Aries Almendral (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Ariella Dalfen (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Mark Santo (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), John Jonas, Kathy Lester
 
June 25
11:00am
Rep. Terri A. Sewell
Meeting with Rep. Terri A. Sewell
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. Terri A. Sewell [AL]
2201 Rayburn House Office Building
Present Legislator of the Year Award
Attending: Jasmin Wilson (NorthStar EMS, Inc.), Tristan North, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
11:00am
Rep. Tom Cole
Meeting with Rep. Tom Cole
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. Tom Cole [OK]
2207 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Noelle Gettemy (Oklahoma Ambulance Association), Kendall Hussey
 
June 25
11:00am
Rep. David P. Joyce
Meeting with Rep. David P. Joyce
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. David P. Joyce [OH]
1124 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Marguerite Stroyny (Community Care Ambulance Network (Ashtabula))
 
June 25
11:00am
Sen. John Boozman
Meeting with Sen. John Boozman
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Sen. John Boozman [AR]
141 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Dean Rush (LifeNet, Inc.), Shon Matthews (LifeNet, Inc.), Zachary Reddell (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County)
 
June 25
11:00am
Sen. Richard J. Durbin
Meeting with Max Kanner
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Sen. Richard J. Durbin [IL]
711 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Rebecca Hartman (AMR [AMR Abbott EMS]), Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tristan DeFord (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 25
11:00am
Rep. John Ratcliffe
Meeting with Ebbie Yazdani
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. John Ratcliffe [TX]
223 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Shon Matthews (LifeNet, Inc.), Michael Sanchez (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
11:00am
Rep. Peter Welch
Meeting with Rep. Peter Welch
June 25 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. Peter Welch [VT]
2187 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Mark Considine (Rescue Inc.), Robert Walters (Regional Ambulance Service (Rutland))
 
June 25
11:15am
Rep. Richard Hudson
Meeting with Rep. Richard Hudson
June 25 at 11:15 am
Office of Rep. Richard Hudson [NC]
2112 Rayburn House Office Building
Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: Cynthia Jefferson (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Joshua Baun (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Justin Rowe (Mecklenburg EMS Agency)
 
June 25
11:15am
Rep. Sharice Davids
Meeting with Rep. Sharice Davids
June 25 at 11:15 am
Office of Rep. Sharice Davids [KS]
1541 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Kenneth Denk (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
11:30am
Rep. Betty McCollum
Meeting with Rep. Betty McCollum & Patrick Maillet
June 25 at 11:30 am
Office of Rep. Betty McCollum [MN]
2256 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Rose Pelzel (HealthEast Medical Transport), Kendall Hussey
 
June 25
11:30am
Rep. Katherine M. Clark
Meeting with Rep. Katherine M. Clark & Frannie Einterz
June 25 at 11:30 am
Office of Rep. Katherine M. Clark [MA]
2448 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: John Sossei (Armstrong Ambulance Service), Ronald Keech (Armstrong Ambulance Service),
 
June 25
11:30am
Rep. Lee M. Zeldin
Meeting with Rep. Lee M. Zeldin
June 25 at 11:30 am
Office of Rep. Lee M. Zeldin [NY]
2441 Rayburn House Office Building
Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: Ariella Dalfen (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Aries Almendral (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Mark Santo (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Mike McEvoy (JEMS), Tristan North
 
June 25
11:45am
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith
Meeting with Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith
June 25 at 11:45 am
Office of Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [MS]
G12 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Attending: Courtney Tullos (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
11:45am
Sen. Tom Cotton
Meeting with Vu Ritchie and Matteo Moran
June 25 at 11:45 am
Office of Sen. Tom Cotton [AR]
124 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Zachary Reddell (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County), Shon Matthews (LifeNet, Inc.), Dean Rush (LifeNet, Inc.), Kathy Lester
 
June 25
12:00pm
Sen. Sherrod Brown
Meeting with Alyssa Brockington
June 25 at 12:00 pm
Office of Sen. Sherrod Brown [OH]
713 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Marguerite Stroyny (Community Care Ambulance Network (Ashtabula)), Julie Nolan
 
June 25
12:00pm
Sen. David Perdue
Meeting with Charlotte Kaye
June 25 at 12:00 pm
Office of Sen. David Perdue [GA]
455 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Doug Lewis (Mercy Ambulance Service, Inc.), Kendall Hussey
 
June 25
12:00pm
Rep. Earl Blumenauer
Meeting with Rep. Earl Blumenauer
June 25 at 12:00 pm
Office of Rep. Earl Blumenauer [OR]
1111 Longworth House Office Building
Present Leg. Recognition Award.
Attending: Daniel Neazor (Woodburn Ambulance Service), Cassandra Sperlein (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Karri Bolman (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Sheila Jackson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Tristan North, Jessica Marvin, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
12:00pm
Sen. Kirsten E. Gillibrand
Meeting with Gil Ruiz and Jasmin Palores
June 25 at 12:00 pm
Office of Sen. Kirsten E. Gillibrand [NY]
478 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Kate Miller (AMR [American Medical Response]), Timothy Hoar (AMR [American Medical Response]), David Battaglia (Mohawk Ambulance Service), Jenna Cirincione (CHS Mobile Integrated Health Care), Steven LaDue (CHS Mobile Integrated Health Care), Ariella Dalfen (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Aries Almendral (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Mark Santo (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Aidan Camas, Julia Westcott (Mohawk Ambulance Service)
 
June 25
12:15pm
Sen. Cory Gardner
Meeting with Sen. Cory Gardner
June 25 at 12:15 pm
Office of Sen. Cory Gardner [CO]
354 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: David DeTray (Trinidad Ambulance District), Kathy Lester
 
June 25
12:15pm
Sen. Tammy Duckworth
Meeting with Kayda Keleher
June 25 at 12:15 pm
Office of Sen. Tammy Duckworth [IL]
524 Hart Senate Office Building
Senator will try and stop by for a picture at the end.
Attending: Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Rebecca Hartman (AMR [AMR Abbott EMS]), Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tristan DeFord (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), John Jonas
 
June 25
12:30pm
Rep. Kurt Schrader
Meeting with Kelly Nickel
June 25 at 12:30 pm
Office of Rep. Kurt Schrader [OR]
2431 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Daniel Neazor (Woodburn Ambulance Service), Candice Dickson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Nic Heller (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Tristan North
 
June 25
1:00pm
Rep. Paul Tonko
Meeting with Rep. Paul Tonko & Jeff Morgan
June 25 at 1:00 pm
Office of Rep. Paul Tonko [NY]
2369 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: David Battaglia (Mohawk Ambulance Service), Julia Westcott (Mohawk Ambulance Service), Kathy Lester, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
1:00pm
Rep. Scott R. Tipton
Meeting with Rep. Scott R. Tipton
June 25 at 1:00 pm
Office of Rep. Scott R. Tipton [CO]
218 Cannon House Office Building
Present Leg Recognition Award.
Attending: David DeTray (Trinidad Ambulance District), Jessica Marvin, Tristan North
 
June 25
1:00pm
Rep. John Katko
Meeting with Rep. John Katko
June 25 at 1:00 pm
Office of Rep. John Katko [NY]
2457 Rayburn House Office Building
Meet at Congressman\'s Office. Staff will escort you over to meet with Congressman in the Capitol.
Attending: Kate Miller (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
1:00pm
Rep. Daniel Lipinski
Meeting with Carl Roberts
June 25 at 1:00 pm
Office of Rep. Daniel Lipinski [IL]
2346 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 25
1:00pm
Sen. Martin Heinrich
Meeting with Andrea Mares
June 25 at 1:00 pm
Office of Sen. Martin Heinrich [NM]
303 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Jeffrey Behling (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
1:15pm
Rep. Jerry McNerney
Meeting with Rep. Jerry McNerney
June 25 at 1:15 pm
Office of Rep. Jerry McNerney [CA]
2265 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Jackson Coats (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
1:15pm
Rep. John H. Rutherford
Meeting with Rep. John H. Rutherford & Katie Heffernan
June 25 at 1:15 pm
Office of Rep. John H. Rutherford [FL]
1711 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Beth Rodgers (Century Ambulance Service, Inc),
 
June 25
1:15pm
Rep. Daniel Webster
Meeting with Rep. Daniel Webster
June 25 at 1:15 pm
Office of Rep. Daniel Webster [FL]
1210 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Jacquelynn Martin (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
1:30pm
Rep. Max Rose
Meeting with Erin Meegan
June 25 at 1:30 pm
Office of Rep. Max Rose [NY]
1529 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Mark Santo (Northwell Health System Center for EMS)
 
June 25
1:30pm
Rep. Robin L. Kelly
Meeting with Rep. Robin L. Kelly
June 25 at 1:30 pm
Office of Rep. Robin L. Kelly [IL]
2416 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 25
2:00pm
Rep. Bruce Westerman
Meeting with Rep. Bruce Westerman & Nick Lisowski
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Rep. Bruce Westerman [AR]
209 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Zachary Reddell (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County), Shon Matthews (LifeNet, Inc.), Dean Rush (LifeNet, Inc.), Aidan Camas
 
June 25
2:00pm
Sen. Thom Tillis
Meeting with Sen. Thom Tillis
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Sen. Thom Tillis [NC]
185 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Attending: Joshua Baun (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Justin Rowe (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Cynthia Jefferson (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Kendall Hussey
 
June 25
2:00pm
Sen. Richard Burr
Meeting with Sen. Richard Burr
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Sen. Richard Burr [NC]
217 Russell Senate Office Building
**PHOTO will be on the Senate Steps! Meet there.
Attending: Justin Rowe (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Joshua Baun (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Cynthia Jefferson (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Kendall Hussey, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
2:00pm
Rep. Charlie Crist
Meeting with
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Rep. Charlie Crist [FL]
215 Cannon House Office Building
US Capitol Tour
Attending: (Sunstar Paramedics), Terry Masters (Paramedics Plus (Alameda))
 
June 25
2:00pm
Rep. Debbie Lesko
Meeting with Annie Clark
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Rep. Debbie Lesko [AZ]
1113 Longworth House Office Building
Congresswoman will try and stop by for a photo at the end of meeting.
Attending: Aaron Fajardo (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department])
 
June 25
2:00pm
Rep. Frank D. Lucas
Meeting with Rep. Frank D. Lucas
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Rep. Frank D. Lucas [OK]
2405 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Howard Halcomb (Pond Creek Ambulance), Shawn Svob (Life Emergency Medical Service), Hunter Poston (LifeNet, Inc.), Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
2:00pm
Rep. Anthony Gonzalez
Meeting with Elizabeth Barczak
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Rep. Anthony Gonzalez [OH]
1023 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Marguerite Stroyny (Community Care Ambulance Network (Ashtabula)),
 
June 25
2:00pm
Sen. Bernard Sanders
Meeting with Michaela Yarnell
June 25 at 2:00 pm
Office of Sen. Bernard Sanders [VT]
332 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Attending: Robert Walters (Regional Ambulance Service (Rutland)), Mark Considine (Rescue Inc.), Tristan North
 
June 25
2:30pm
Sen. Patrick J. Leahy
Meeting with Sen. Patrick J. Leahy
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Sen. Patrick J. Leahy [VT]
437 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Mark Considine (Rescue Inc.), Robert Walters (Regional Ambulance Service (Rutland)), Tristan North
 
June 25
2:30pm
Sen. Tammy Baldwin
Meeting with Sen. Tammy Baldwin
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Sen. Tammy Baldwin [WI]
709 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Brittney Trybula (Tri-State Ambulance, Inc.), Elias Cox (Tri-State Ambulance, Inc.), Timothy Couillard (Bell Ambulance, Inc.), Kendall Hussey
 
June 25
2:30pm
Rep. Jahana Hayes
Meeting with Rep. Jahana Hayes
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Rep. Jahana Hayes [CT]
1415 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Matthew Skiffington (Hunter's Ambulance), Marcello Miranda (Hunter's Ambulance), Nicole Mazzone (Hunter's Ambulance), Michael Horbachuk (Hunter's Ambulance), Aidan Camas, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
2:30pm
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton
Meeting with Lillian Adelstein
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton [DC]
2136 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Keviette Potts (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
2:30pm
Sen. Pat Roberts
Meeting with Sen. Pat Roberts
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Sen. Pat Roberts [KS]
109 Hart Senate Office Building
Present legislative recognition award.
Attending: Kenneth Denk (AMR [American Medical Response]), Kathy Lester, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
2:30pm
Rep. Thomas R. Suozzi
Meeting with Rep. Thomas R. Suozzi
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Rep. Thomas R. Suozzi [NY]
214 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Ariella Dalfen (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Aries Almendral (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), Mark Santo (Northwell Health System Center for EMS), John Jonas
 
June 25
2:30pm
Rep. Ken Buck
Meeting with Janessa Lopez
June 25 at 2:30 pm
Office of Rep. Ken Buck [CO]
2455 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: David DeTray (Trinidad Ambulance District),
 
June 25
2:45pm
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Meeting with Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers
June 25 at 2:45 pm
Office of Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [WA]
1035 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Katie Smith (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
3:00pm
Sen. James M. Inhofe
Meeting with Sen. James M. Inhofe & Jake Hinch
June 25 at 3:00 pm
Office of Sen. James M. Inhofe [OK]
205 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Patrick Mahjoub (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County), Tara Henry (Muskogee County EMS), Russell Friske (AMR [EMSA]), KIM McDorman (Emergency Medical Services Authority), Howard Halcomb (Pond Creek Ambulance), Shawn Svob (Life Emergency Medical Service), Hunter Poston (LifeNet, Inc.), Rachel Evans (AMR [EMSA]), Joshua Lawler (REACT EMS), Cale Varner (REACT EMS), Levi Wells (REACT EMS), Noelle Gettemy (Oklahoma Ambulance Association), Kathy Lester, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
3:00pm
Rep. Mike Bost
Meeting with Rep. Mike Bost
June 25 at 3:00 pm
Office of Rep. Mike Bost [IL]
1440 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Rebecca Hartman (AMR [AMR Abbott EMS])
 
June 25
3:00pm
Sen. Tom Udall
Meeting with Leo Sheehan
June 25 at 3:00 pm
Office of Sen. Tom Udall [NM]
531 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Jeffrey Behling (AMR [American Medical Response]), John Jonas
 
June 25
3:00pm
Sen. Brian Schatz
Meeting with Sen. Brian Schatz
June 25 at 3:00 pm
Office of Sen. Brian Schatz [HI]
722 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Peter Beemer (AMR - Connecticut)
 
June 25
3:15pm
Sen. Ted Cruz
Meeting with Sen. Ted Cruz
June 25 at 3:15 pm
Office of Sen. Ted Cruz [TX]
404 Russell Senate Office Building
Russell 127-A
Attending: Michael Sanchez (AMR [American Medical Response]), Shon Matthews (LifeNet, Inc.), Anthony Hernandez (UT Health East Texas EMS), Julie Nolan
 
June 25
3:30pm
Rep. Fred Upton
Meeting with Rep. Fred Upton
June 25 at 3:30 pm
Office of Rep. Fred Upton [MI]
2183 Rayburn House Office Building
Present Leg Recognition Award.
Attending: Frank Delatorre (Southwestern Michigan Community Ambulance Service), Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tim Dickinson (Life EMS Ambulance), Tristan North, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
3:30pm
Sen. Richard Blumenthal
Meeting with Alison Council
June 25 at 3:30 pm
Office of Sen. Richard Blumenthal [CT]
706 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Timothy Lambert (AMR [American Medical Response]), Michael Horbachuk (Hunter's Ambulance), Nicole Mazzone (Hunter's Ambulance), Marcello Miranda (Hunter's Ambulance), Ian Pieper (Hunter's Ambulance), Matthew Skiffington (Hunter's Ambulance), John Jonas
 
June 25
3:30pm
Rep. Brian Higgins
Meeting with Jessica Burnell
June 25 at 3:30 pm
Office of Rep. Brian Higgins [NY]
2459 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Timothy Hoar (AMR [American Medical Response]), Aidan Camas
 
June 25
3:30pm
Sen. Jerry Moran
Meeting with Sen. Jerry Moran & Kyle Christian and Jake Vance
June 25 at 3:30 pm
Office of Sen. Jerry Moran [KS]
521 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Attending: Kenneth Denk (AMR [American Medical Response]), Kathy Lester, Jessica Marvin
 
June 25
3:30pm
Rep. Bennie G. Thompson
Meeting with Rep. Bennie G. Thompson
June 25 at 3:30 pm
Office of Rep. Bennie G. Thompson [MS]
2466 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Courtney Tullos (AMR [American Medical Response]), Chris Butch (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County)
 
June 25
3:30pm
Sen. Rick Scott
Meeting with Sen. Rick Scott
June 25 at 3:30 pm
Office of Sen. Rick Scott [FL]
Unknown
Attending: (Sunstar Paramedics), Jacquelynn Martin (AMR [American Medical Response]), Sandro Gordillo (National Health Transport Inc), Randy White (National Health Transport Inc), Beth Rodgers (Century Ambulance Service, Inc)
 
June 25
3:45pm
Rep. Earl L. "Buddy" Carter
Meeting with Rep. Earl L. "Buddy" Carter
June 25 at 3:45 pm
Office of Rep. Earl L. "Buddy" Carter [GA]
2432 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Doug Lewis (Mercy Ambulance Service, Inc.), Kendall Hussey
 
June 25
4:00pm
Rep. Ed Case
Meeting with Rep. Ed Case
June 25 at 4:00 pm
Office of Rep. Ed Case [HI]
2443 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Peter Beemer (AMR - Connecticut)
 
June 25
4:00pm
Sen. Christopher Murphy
Meeting with Elizabeth Darnell
June 25 at 4:00 pm
Office of Sen. Christopher Murphy [CT]
136 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Timothy Lambert (AMR [American Medical Response]), Michael Horbachuk (Hunter's Ambulance), Nicole Mazzone (Hunter's Ambulance), Marcello Miranda (Hunter's Ambulance), Ian Pieper (Hunter's Ambulance), Matthew Skiffington (Hunter's Ambulance), John Jonas
 
June 25
4:00pm
Rep. Andy Biggs
Meeting with Rep. Andy Biggs
June 25 at 4:00 pm
Office of Rep. Andy Biggs [AZ]
1318 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Elizabeth Yancey (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
4:00pm
Rep. Louie Gohmert
Meeting with Rep. Louie Gohmert
June 25 at 4:00 pm
Office of Rep. Louie Gohmert [TX]
2267 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Anthony Hernandez (UT Health East Texas EMS),
 
June 25
4:15pm
Rep. Debbie Dingell
Meeting with Rep. Debbie Dingell
June 25 at 4:15 pm
Office of Rep. Debbie Dingell [MI]
116 Cannon House Office Building
Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: Joe Weindorf (Emergent Health Partners), Gary Truitt (Emergent Health Partners), Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tristan North, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
4:15pm
Rep. Robert B. Aderholt
Meeting with Rep. Robert B. Aderholt
June 25 at 4:15 pm
Office of Rep. Robert B. Aderholt [AL]
1203 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Jasmin Wilson (NorthStar EMS, Inc.), Julie Nolan
 
June 25
4:30pm
Sen. Ron Wyden
Meeting with Sen. Ron Wyden
June 25 at 4:30 pm
Office of Sen. Ron Wyden [OR]
221 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: Daniel Neazor (Woodburn Ambulance Service), Candice Dickson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Nic Heller (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Cassandra Sperlein (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Charles Tweed (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Gregory Wilkinson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Maddox Allen (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Robert Huddleston (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Karri Bolman (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Sheila Jackson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Kathy Lester
 
June 25
4:45pm
Rep. Debra Haaland
Meeting with Rep. Debra Haaland
June 25 at 4:45 pm
Office of Rep. Debra Haaland [NM]
1237 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Jeffrey Behling (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 25
4:45pm
Rep. Tim Walberg
Meeting with Rep. Tim Walberg
June 25 at 4:45 pm
Office of Rep. Tim Walberg [MI]
2266 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Gary Truitt (Emergent Health Partners), Joe Weindorf (Emergent Health Partners), Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tristan North, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 25
4:45pm
Rep. Greg Stanton
Meeting with Rep. Greg Stanton
June 25 at 4:45 pm
Office of Rep. Greg Stanton [AZ]
128 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Elizabeth Yancey (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 26
8:30am
Sen. Rob Portman
Meeting with Sen. Rob Portman
June 26 at 8:30 am
Office of Sen. Rob Portman [OH]
448 Russell Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Hour
Attending: Marguerite Stroyny (Community Care Ambulance Network (Ashtabula)), Kathy Lester
 
June 26
8:45am
Rep. Alma S. Adams
Meeting with Rep. Alma S. Adams
June 26 at 8:45 am
Office of Rep. Alma S. Adams [NC]
2436 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Joshua Baun (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Justin Rowe (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Cynthia Jefferson (Mecklenburg EMS Agency), Tristan North
 
June 26
8:45am
Sen. Tina Smith
Meeting with Sen. Tina Smith
June 26 at 8:45 am
Office of Sen. Tina Smith [MN]
309 Hart Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Event.
Attending: Jeff Neve (Mayo Clinic Ambulance), Lee Huber (Lakes Region EMS), John Joswiak (Lakes Region EMS), John Jonas, Rose Pelzel (HealthEast Medical Transport), Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 26
9:00am
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick
Meeting with Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick
June 26 at 9:00 am
Office of Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [AZ]
309 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Elizabeth Yancey (AMR [American Medical Response]), Christopher Alleman (Arizona Ambulance Transport), Craig Boydell (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department ]), Aaron Fajardo (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department]), Aidan Camas
 
June 26
9:00am
Sen. Mike Braun
Meeting with Sen. Mike Braun
June 26 at 9:00 am
Office of Sen. Mike Braun [IN]
B85 Russell Senate Office Building
G11 Dirksen. Will be attended by Sens. Braun & Young.
Attending: Tristan DeFord (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Terry Masters (Paramedics Plus (Alameda)), Kathy Lester
 
June 26
9:15am
Rep. Mike Gallagher
Meeting with Rep. Mike Gallagher
June 26 at 9:15 am
Office of Rep. Mike Gallagher [WI]
1230 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Timothy Couillard (Bell Ambulance, Inc.), Tristan North
 
June 26
9:30am
Sen. Patty Murray
Meeting with Sen. Patty Murray
June 26 at 9:30 am
Office of Sen. Patty Murray [WA]
154 Russell Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Hour.
Attending: Katie Smith (AMR [American Medical Response]), Kathy Lester, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 26
9:30am
Sen. Martha McSally
Meeting with Sen. Martha McSally
June 26 at 9:30 am
Office of Sen. Martha McSally [AZ]
B40d Dirksen Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee hour. GOES UNTIL 10am so can show up after that. Getting to Room S-120 Directions for groups arriving at the Capitol: Enter the Capitol through the north screening facility, proceeding up the ramp to the north door. Upon entering the building, continue about 75 feet. The Senate Appointments Desk will be on the left before the gift shop. Obtain passes from the Appointments Desk to continue through the Capitol. Turn left by the Appointments Desk. S-120 is located half-way down the hall on the right.
Attending: Christopher Alleman (Arizona Ambulance Transport), Aaron Fajardo (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department]), Craig Boydell (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department ]), Elizabeth Yancey (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 26
9:30am
Rep. Kevin Hern
Meeting with Rep. Kevin Hern
June 26 at 9:30 am
Office of Rep. Kevin Hern [OK]
1019 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Russell Friske (AMR [EMSA]), KIM McDorman (Emergency Medical Services Authority)
 
June 26
9:40am
Rep. Brenda L. Lawrence
Meeting with Rep. Brenda L. Lawrence
June 26 at 9:40 am
Office of Rep. Brenda L. Lawrence [MI]
2463 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Dustin Hawley (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 26
9:45am
Sen. Jeff Merkley
Meeting with Sen. Jeff Merkley
June 26 at 9:45 am
Office of Sen. Jeff Merkley [OR]
313 Hart Senate Office Building
Meet the Senator on the Senate Steps.
Attending: Daniel Neazor (Woodburn Ambulance Service), Candice Dickson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Nic Heller (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Cassandra Sperlein (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Charles Tweed (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Gregory Wilkinson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Maddox Allen (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Robert Huddleston (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Karri Bolman (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Sheila Jackson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)),
 
June 26
10:00am
Rep. Seth Moulton
Meeting with Olivia Hussey
June 26 at 10:00 am
Office of Rep. Seth Moulton [MA]
1127 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Andrew Sweeney (Action Ambulance Service, Inc.), Shannon Kean (Action Ambulance Service, Inc.), Aidan Camas
 
June 26
10:00am
Sen. Kamala D. Harris
Meeting with Kelsey Mellette
June 26 at 10:00 am
Office of Sen. Kamala D. Harris [CA]
112 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Jackson Coats (AMR [American Medical Response]), Michael Copeland (AMR [American Medical Response]), Nicole Gonzales (AMR [American Medical Response]), John Jonas
 
June 26
10:00am
Rep. Mike Thompson
Meeting with Rep. Mike Thompson
June 26 at 10:00 am
Office of Rep. Mike Thompson [CA]
406 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Kristen Casteel (AMR [American Medical Response]), Tristan North
 
June 26
10:00am
Rep. Rosa L. DeLauro
Meeting with Jack Spasiano
June 26 at 10:00 am
Office of Rep. Rosa L. DeLauro [CT]
2413 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Ian Pieper (Hunter's Ambulance)
 
June 26
10:00am
Sen. Amy Klobuchar
Meeting with Elyssa Malin and James Ricci
June 26 at 10:00 am
Office of Sen. Amy Klobuchar [MN]
302 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Rose Pelzel (HealthEast Medical Transport), Lee Huber (Lakes Region EMS), John Joswiak (Lakes Region EMS), Jeff Neve (Mayo Clinic Ambulance)
 
June 26
10:30am
Sen. Marco Rubio
Meeting with Jamie Varela
June 26 at 10:30 am
Office of Sen. Marco Rubio [FL]
284 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Beth Rodgers (Century Ambulance Service, Inc), (Sunstar Paramedics), Jacquelynn Martin (AMR [American Medical Response]), Sandro Gordillo (National Health Transport Inc), Randy White (National Health Transport Inc), Kathy Lester, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 26
10:30am
Sen. Richard C. Shelby
Meeting with Michael Ciamarra
June 26 at 10:30 am
Office of Sen. Richard C. Shelby [AL]
304 Russell Senate Office Building
Staffer is a volunteer EMT/Firefighter.
Attending: Jasmin Wilson (NorthStar EMS, Inc.), Kathy Lester
 
June 26
11:00am
Rep. Bradley Scott Schneider
Meeting with Rep. Bradley Scott Schneider
June 26 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. Bradley Scott Schneider [IL]
1432 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 26
11:00am
Sen. Dianne Feinstein
Meeting with Andrew Fuentes
June 26 at 11:00 am
Office of Sen. Dianne Feinstein [CA]
331 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Jackson Coats (AMR [American Medical Response]), Michael Copeland (AMR [American Medical Response]), Kristen Casteel (AMR [American Medical Response]), Nicole Gonzales (AMR [American Medical Response]), John Jonas, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 26
11:00am
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart
Meeting with Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart
June 26 at 11:00 am
Office of Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [FL]
404 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Randy White (National Health Transport Inc), Sandro Gordillo (National Health Transport Inc),
 
June 26
11:00am
Sen. Maria Cantwell
Meeting with
June 26 at 11:00 am
Office of Sen. Maria Cantwell [WA]
511 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Katie Smith (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 26
11:15am
Rep. Greg Walden
Meeting with Rep. Greg Walden
June 26 at 11:15 am
Office of Rep. Greg Walden [OR]
2185 Rayburn House Office Building
Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: J.D. Fuiten (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Daniel Neazor (Woodburn Ambulance Service), Tristan North, Karri Bolman (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Robert Huddleston (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro))
 
June 26
11:30am
Sen. Doug Jones
Meeting with Sen. Doug Jones
June 26 at 11:30 am
Office of Sen. Doug Jones [AL]
326 Russell Senate Office Building
Attending: Jasmin Wilson (NorthStar EMS, Inc.), John Jonas, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 26
11:30am
Rep. F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.
Meeting with Ben Steinhafel
June 26 at 11:30 am
Office of Rep. F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr. [WI]
2449 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Timothy Couillard (Bell Ambulance, Inc.),
 
June 26
11:30am
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema
Meeting with Sen. Kyrsten Sinema & Sylvia Lee
June 26 at 11:30 am
Office of Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [AZ]
825b&c Hart Senate Office Building
Constituent Coffee Event.
Attending: Aaron Fajardo (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department]), Christopher Alleman (Arizona Ambulance Transport), Craig Boydell (AMR [Rural Metro Fire Department ]), Elizabeth Yancey (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 26
11:30am
Sen. James Lankford
Meeting with Sen. James Lankford
June 26 at 11:30 am
Office of Sen. James Lankford [OK]
316 Hart Senate Office Building
Attending: Patrick Mahjoub (Pafford EMS-Hempstead County), Tara Henry (Muskogee County EMS), Russell Friske (AMR [EMSA]), KIM McDorman (Emergency Medical Services Authority), Howard Halcomb (Pond Creek Ambulance), Hunter Poston (LifeNet, Inc.), Rachel Evans (AMR [EMSA]), Joshua Lawler (REACT EMS), Cale Varner (REACT EMS), Levi Wells (REACT EMS), Noelle Gettemy (Oklahoma Ambulance Association), Kathy Lester
 
June 26
12:00pm
Rep. Bill Foster
Meeting with Rep. Bill Foster
June 26 at 12:00 pm
Office of Rep. Bill Foster [IL]
2366 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tristan North
 
June 26
12:00pm
Rep. Jim Banks
Meeting with Mark Rusthoven
June 26 at 12:00 pm
Office of Rep. Jim Banks [IN]
1713 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Terry Masters (Paramedics Plus (Alameda)),
 
June 26
12:30pm
Rep. Sean Casten
Meeting with Rep. Sean Casten
June 26 at 12:30 pm
Office of Rep. Sean Casten [IL]
429 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.), Tristan North
 
June 26
1:00pm
Rep. Justin Amash
Meeting with Rep. Justin Amash & Molly Nixon
June 26 at 1:00 pm
Office of Rep. Justin Amash [MI]
106 Cannon House Office Building
Attending: Tim Dickinson (Life EMS Ambulance), Tristan North, Mike McEvoy (JEMS)
 
June 26
1:00pm
Rep. Adam Kinzinger
Meeting with Sebastian De Luca
June 26 at 1:00 pm
Office of Rep. Adam Kinzinger [IL]
2245 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 26
1:15pm
Rep. Julia Brownley
Meeting with Rep. Julia Brownley
June 26 at 1:15 pm
Office of Rep. Julia Brownley [CA]
2262 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Michael Copeland (AMR [American Medical Response]), Nicole Gonzales (AMR [American Medical Response])
 
June 26
1:30pm
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici
Meeting with Rep. Suzanne Bonamici
June 26 at 1:30 pm
Office of Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [OR]
2231 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Robert Huddleston (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Charles Tweed (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Maddox Allen (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro))
 
June 26
1:30pm
Rep. Peter A. DeFazio
Meeting with Rep. Peter A. DeFazio
June 26 at 1:30 pm
Office of Rep. Peter A. DeFazio [OR]
2134 Rayburn House Office Building
Attending: Charles Tweed (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Maddox Allen (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Gregory Wilkinson (Metro West Ambulance (Hillsboro)), Tristan North
 
June 26
1:30pm
Rep. Darin LaHood
Meeting with Rep. Darin LaHood
June 26 at 1:30 pm
Office of Rep. Darin LaHood [IL]
1424 Longworth House Office Building
Present Legislative Recognition Award.
Attending: Sean McGuire (Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.)
 
June 26
2:00pm
Rep. Sean P. Duffy
Meeting with Dylan Chandler
June 26 at 2:00 pm
Office of Rep. Sean P. Duffy [WI]
1714 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Timothy Couillard (Bell Ambulance, Inc.), Tristan North
 
June 26
3:00pm
Rep. Glenn Grothman
Meeting with Rep. Glenn Grothman
June 26 at 3:00 pm
Office of Rep. Glenn Grothman [WI]
1427 Longworth House Office Building
Attending: Timothy Couillard (Bell Ambulance, Inc.), Tristan North