Stars


Alex Aste

Emergency Medical Technician
Acadian Ambulance Service

Alex Durio

EMT - Paramedic
Acadian Ambulance Service

Alex Rose

Paramedic
Action Ambulance Service

Amanda Campos

Director of Operations, Matagorda County EMS
Allegiance Mobile Health

Amanda Wilkinson

Paramedic/Training Supervisor/PLO
American Ambulance of Visalia

Andrea Ball

Paramedic/Educator
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Andrea Strongman

Paramedic, Relief Operations Supervisor, & FTO
American Medical Response

Andrew Chalk

Paramedic
Friendswood Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.

Angela Jarrett

Paramedic/Assistant Operations Supervisor
Mayo Clinic

Anthony Yarnal

Registered Respiratory Therapist and Paramedic
AMR - Pueblo

Beth Keegan

Director of Human Resources
Armstrong Ambulance Service

Bob Moye

Firefighter / EMT (Reserve)
Rural Metro Fire

Brandon Pate

Critical Care Paramedic
MedStar Mobile Healthcare

Brett Dragun

Paramedic and Operations Supervisor
American Medical Response

Brian Galowitz

Paramedic, Minnesota Operations Manager
Lakes Region EMS

Brian Meader

Operations Manager / Field Training Officer / Community Paramedic
Medic Ambulance Service

Bruce Hagen

Paramedic and Field Supervisor
American Medical Response

Caroline Cooper

Emergency Medical Technician
Nature Coast Emergency Medical Services

Chelsea Punty

Emergency Medical Technician
LifeLine Ambulance Service

Chris Eachen

Advanced Emergency Medical Technician
Paramedics Plus (Fort Wayne)

Chris Moore

Paramedic / Field Training Officer
LifeNet, Inc.

Chris Nix

Emergency Medical Technician
Acadian Ambulance Service

Cliff Henderson

Community Paramedic / Field Training Officer
Medic Ambulance

Dale Reighter

Paramedic/Field Training Officer
Three Rivers Ambulance Authority

Dale Torgerson

Treasurer and Office Manager
Kindred Ambulance Service

Dan Krant

EMT - Supervisor
LifeLine Ambulance Service

Dane Domagal

Assistant Station Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Darick Day

Chief Medical Officer/Critical Care Paramedic/Instructor
Madison County Ambulance District

David Franklin

Clinical Field Supervisor / Paramedic
Cataldo Ambulance

David Mike

Communications Center Supervisor
Paratech Ambulance Service

David Mikec

Paramedic Field Training Officer
Bell Ambulance, Inc.

Dawn Spriggs

Critical Care Paramedic
Community Care Ambulance

Dean Rush

Paramedic / Field Training Officer
LifeNet EMS

Deanne Lione

Emergency Medical Technician
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Deborah Rath

Paramedic Field Training Officer
American Medical Response

Demel Fountain

Critical Care Paramedic and Station Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Dena Morgan

Communication Medic-II
Austin-Travis County EMS

Dominic Romero

Emergency Medical Technician
Medic Ambulance Service, Inc.

Donald Brown, III

Paramedic II/Field Training Officer
Jackson Community Ambulance/Emergent Health Partners

Doug Volin

Paramedic/Field Training Officer
Lakes Region EMS

Duane Lessie

Emergency Medical Technician
Global Medical Response

Dustin Tate

EMT
Saint Francois County Ambulance District

Earl Cottom

Team Leader-Field Training Officer
LifeCare Medical Transports

Edgar Bibiano

Advanced Emergency Medical Technician
Community Ambulance

Ellen Fleming

Director of Corporate Accreditation
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Eric Eizenga

Station Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Eric Forsythe

Emergency Medical Technician and Field Training Officer
American Medical Response

Erin Dolan

Dispatcher II
Huron Valley Ambulance, Inc.

Gabe Moreno

Emergency Medical Services Captain
Trinidad Ambulance District

Gary Truitt

Senior Paramedic & Field Training Officer
Emergent Health Partners

Graham Losse

Paramedic
Nature Coast Emergency Medical Services

Greg Sorensen

EMT-P / Field Training Officer
Metro West Ambulance

Gregg James

Education Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Hank Pfister

ALS Field Training Officer
LifeCare Medical Transports

Heather Roy

EMT, Field Training Officer
Hunter's Ambulance

Jacob Rice

Paramedic
Community Care Ambulance Network

James Bryant

Assistant Supervisor/ Paramedic
Sunstar Paramedics

James Wilcott

Quality Assurance Officer/ Field Training Officer
Bay Cities Ambulance

Jamie Georgi

Paramedic and Associate Supervisor
American Medical Response

Jan Samson

EMS Education Coordinator & Paramedic
North Dakota EMS Association

Jason Eblen

Quality Improvement / Quality Assurance Specialist and SIM-ND Educator
F-M Ambulance Service

Jason Fleming

Paramedic Field Training Officer
Metro West Ambulance

Jay Bonin

Chair Car Attendant
LifeLine Ambulance Service

Jeff Cloutier

Emergency Medical Technician
Taney County Ambulance District

Jeff Odenthal

Operations Supervisor/Lead Field Training Officer
Abbott EMS

Jeffrey Collins

General Manager of Indiana
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Jennel Smith

Paramedic-Field Training Officer
Metro West Ambulance Eugene-Springfield

Jeremy Tinter

Clinical Services Coordinator
Sunstar/Paramedics Plus

Jerret Dunlap

Paramedic Field Supervisor
Acadian Ambulance Service

Jesse Godin

Dispatch Supervisor - EMT
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Jimmy Miller

Paramedic and Field Training Officer
American Medical Response

Joe Weindorf

System Controller & EMT
Emergent Health Partners

John Conroy

Paramedic
North Shore - LIJ Health System NY City

Jonathan Balzer

Emergency Medical Technician/Field Training Officer
Sunstar Paramedics

Jonathan Watkins

Paramedic / Field Training Officer
Pafford EMS of Mississippi

Josh Boden

Director of Emergency Medical Services
Watonga EMS

Karis Arce

Emergency Medical Technician
American Medical Response

Kasey Ras

Assistant Operations Supervisor/ Paramedic
Sunstar Paramedics

Kathy Duval

Emergency Medical Technician
F-M Ambulance Service

Ken Cook

Lieutenant
LifeCare Medical Transports

Kenneth R. Olp

Certified Intensive Care Provider Paramedic
Community Care Ambulance

Kenneth Truax

Michigan Operations Manager/Paramedic
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Kent Coleman

Critical Care Paramedic & Registered Nurse
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Kerry Flynn

Emergency Medical Dispatcher
Armstrong Ambulance Service

Kevin McBride

Lt. Colonel & Disaster Response Team Leader
Central Emergency Medical Services

Kristy Halter

IT/Education Account Manager
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Kyle Wolber

Operations Liason
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Larry Pickens

Special Projects Manager
Creek County Emergency Ambulance Service District

Laura Hooker

Emergency Medical Technician
Southwestern Michigan Community Ambulance Service

Laurine Dennis

EMS Suprevisor
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Leigh Dooley

Senior Paramedic/Field Training Officer
MetroAtlanta Ambulance Service, Inc.

Linda Brown

Customer Service Representative
LifeCare Medical Transports

Lisa Camp

EMS Chief
Friendswood Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.

Lori Nicole Richardson

Emergency Medical Technician/Field Training Officer/Supply Manager
Pafford Medical Services

Luis Barrera

Relief Operations Supervisor
MEDIC (Mecklenburg EMS Agency)

Lyle Armstrong

Basic Emergency Medical Technician
Del Norte Ambulance

Lyle Stoll

Paramedic
HealthEast Medical Transport

Lynn Flores

EMT-Intermediate
American Medical Response

Marcy Dawson

Registered Nurse/Paramedic
North Dakota EMS Association

Marilyn Williams

Advanced Emergency Medical Technician
Pafford Medical Services

Mark Adams

Wheelchair Technician
Community Care Ambulance

Mark Hogue

Dispatch Team Leader
Action Ambulance Service, Inc.

Mary Archie

Dispatcher
Medstar Ambulance (Clinton Township)

Matthew Miner

Paramedic Team Leader
Action Ambulance Service, Inc.

Matthew Moreno

EMT, Deputy Sheriff, Fire Captain
Trinidad Ambulance District

Mechele Cruz

Community Relations
Oklahoma Ambulance Association

Melissa Zimmer

Basic Emergency Medical Technician/Chief of Staff
Metro West Ambulance

Melody Spruill

Systems Status Controller, Asst. Communications Supervisor
AMR - Oklahoma

Michael Coflin

Lt. Commander Operations
Central Emergency Medical Services

Michael Gaul, Jr.

Emergency Medical Technician
Metro West Ambulance Eugene Springfield

Michael Turcio

Paramedic Operations Supervisor
American Medical Response

Mike Dodson

EMS Supervisor
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Mike Rainey

EMT-Field Training Officer
Metro West Ambulance

Nick Goff

Paramedic/FTO Team Leader
Pafford Medical Services

Paige Hoffman

Emergency Medical Technician
Action Ambulance Service, Inc.

Pam Gohn

Paramedic
LifeCare Ambulance Service

Pat Tracy

EMT with Maddock Ambulance
North Dakota EMS Association

Peter Hastings

Paramedic / Operations Field Supervisor
American Medical Response

R. Duane Thomas

Intermediate Emergency Medical Technician
LifeCare Medical Transports

Randy Cowger

EMT/ Emergency Medical Dispatcher
Life Emergency Medical Service

Randy Nichols

Paramedic & Education Director
American Medical Response

Ray Kirby

Training & Quality Improvement
MEDIC (Mecklenburg EMS Agency)

Rebekah Garcia

Paramedic/Field Training Officer
Mohawk Ambulance Service

Renee McClure

Emergency Medical Services Supervisor
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Rick Hyatt

Medical Records Coordinator
MedStar Mobile Healthcare

Rick Scimemi

Chair Car Supervisor
Armstrong Ambulance Service

Robert Aberle

Paramedic / Reach and Treat Team Member
American Medical Response

Robert Mazzo

Emergency Medical Technician
Northwell Health EMS

Rose Pelzel

Paramedic
HealthEast Medical Transportation

Ryan Lowe

Crew Chief/Field Training Officer
MEDIC EMS Agency

Ryan Wilson

Paramedic / Clinical Services Manager
AMR

Sandy Passera

Sergeant - Call Center
LifeCare Medical Transports

Sarah Young

EMT / Paramedic
Acadian Ambulance Service

Sean Maney

Emergency Medical Technician
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Sean Mangan

Paramedic-Field Operations Manager
Armstrong Ambulance Service

Shane Vargas

Fire Captain / Paramedic
Rural/Metro Fire Department

Sheri Jones

Critical Care Paramedic
American Medical Response

Sherri Steele

Revenue Cycle Customer Service Representative
MEDIC EMS Agency

Sheryl Maia

Dispatch Training Officer
American Medical Response

Spencer Oliver

Paramedic-Field Training Officer
Metro West Ambulance

Tasha Browne

Vice President, Finance & HR
LifeCare Medical Transports

Tiffany Samuels

Paramedic / Field Training Officer
Richmond Ambulance Authority

Tim Alden

RN, Flight Nurse
Mayo Clinic Medical Transport

Tracy Sims

Paramedic/ Field Training Officer
East Texas Medical Center

Trudi Marcial

Wheelchair Technician
Community Care Ambulance Network

Ty March

Paramedic
Gold Cross Ambulance Service

Tyler Niblett

Emergency Medical Technician
Acadian Ambulance Service

Tyler Weaver

Emergency Medical Technician
Acadian Ambulance Service