2017

Amanda Wilkinson

Paramedic/Training Supervisor/PLO
American Ambulance of Visalia

Andrea Ball

Paramedic/Educator
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Angela Jarrett

Paramedic/Assistant Operations Supervisor
Mayo Clinic

Beth Keegan

Director of Human Resources
Armstrong Ambulance Service

Brian Galowitz

Paramedic, Minnesota Operations Manager
Lakes Region EMS

Chris Eachen

Advanced Emergency Medical Technician
Paramedics Plus (Fort Wayne)

Darick Day

Chief Medical Officer/Critical Care Paramedic/Instructor
Madison County Ambulance District

David Mikec

Paramedic Field Training Officer
Bell Ambulance, Inc.

Deanne Lione

Emergency Medical Technician
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Deborah Rath

Paramedic Field Training Officer
American Medical Response

Donald Brown, III

Paramedic II/Field Training Officer
Jackson Community Ambulance/Emergent Health Partners

Doug Volin

Paramedic/Field Training Officer
Lakes Region EMS

Ellen Fleming

Director of Corporate Accreditation
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Eric Eizenga

Station Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Gabe Moreno

Emergency Medical Services Captain
Trinidad Ambulance District

Graham Losse

Paramedic
Nature Coast Emergency Medical Services

Heather Roy

EMT, Field Training Officer
Hunter's Ambulance

James Wilcott

Quality Assurance Officer/ Field Training Officer
Bay Cities Ambulance

Jan Samson

EMS Education Coordinator & Paramedic
North Dakota EMS Association

Jeff Cloutier

Emergency Medical Technician
Taney County Ambulance District

Jeff Odenthal

Operations Supervisor/Lead Field Training Officer
Abbott EMS

Jennel Smith

Paramedic-Field Training Officer
Metro West Ambulance Eugene-Springfield

Jonathan Balzer

Emergency Medical Technician/Field Training Officer
Sunstar Paramedics

Josh Boden

Director of Emergency Medical Services
Watonga EMS

Kasey Ras

Assistant Operations Supervisor/ Paramedic
Sunstar Paramedics

Ken Cook

Lieutenant
LifeCare Medical Transports

Kenneth R. Olp

Certified Intensive Care Provider Paramedic
Community Care Ambulance

Kent Coleman

Critical Care Paramedic & Registered Nurse
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Kerry Flynn

Emergency Medical Dispatcher
Armstrong Ambulance Service

Kyle Wolber

Operations Liason
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Lyle Armstrong

Basic Emergency Medical Technician
Del Norte Ambulance

Lynn Flores

EMT-Intermediate
American Medical Response

Marilyn Williams

Advanced Emergency Medical Technician
Pafford Medical Services

Mark Hogue

Dispatch Team Leader
Action Ambulance Service, Inc.

Mary Archie

Dispatcher
Medstar Ambulance (Clinton Township)

Matthew Miner

Paramedic Team Leader
Action Ambulance Service, Inc.

Melissa Zimmer

Basic Emergency Medical Technician/Chief of Staff
Metro West Ambulance

Michael Turcio

Paramedic Operations Supervisor
American Medical Response

Paige Hoffman

Emergency Medical Technician
Action Ambulance Service, Inc.

Peter Hastings

Paramedic / Operations Field Supervisor
American Medical Response

R. Duane Thomas

Intermediate Emergency Medical Technician
LifeCare Medical Transports

Renee McClure

Emergency Medical Services Supervisor
St. Francois County Ambulance District

Robert Mazzo

Emergency Medical Technician
Northwell Health EMS

Ryan Lowe

Crew Chief/Field Training Officer
MEDIC EMS Agency

Shane Vargas

Fire Captain / Paramedic
Rural/Metro Fire Department

Sherri Steele

Revenue Cycle Customer Service Representative
MEDIC EMS Agency

Sheryl Maia

Dispatch Training Officer
American Medical Response

Tracy Sims

Paramedic/ Field Training Officer
East Texas Medical Center

Tyler Niblett

Emergency Medical Technician
Acadian Ambulance Service