2018

Alex Aste

Emergency Medical Technician
Acadian Ambulance Service

Andrea Strongman

Paramedic, Relief Operations Supervisor, & FTO
American Medical Response

Brandon Pate

Critical Care Paramedic
MedStar Mobile Healthcare

Brett Dragun

Paramedic and Operations Supervisor
American Medical Response

Bruce Hagen

Paramedic and Field Supervisor
American Medical Response

Caroline Cooper

Emergency Medical Technician
Nature Coast Emergency Medical Services

Dale Reighter

Paramedic/Field Training Officer
Three Rivers Ambulance Authority

Dan Krant

EMT - Supervisor
LifeLine Ambulance Service

Dane Domagal

Assistant Station Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

David Mike

Communications Center Supervisor
Paratech Ambulance Service

Demel Fountain

Critical Care Paramedic and Station Manager
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Dominic Romero

Emergency Medical Technician
Medic Ambulance Service, Inc.

Duane Lessie

Emergency Medical Technician
Global Medical Response

Eric Forsythe

Emergency Medical Technician and Field Training Officer
American Medical Response

Jamie Georgi

Paramedic and Associate Supervisor
American Medical Response

Jeffrey Collins

General Manager of Indiana
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Jerret Dunlap

Paramedic Field Supervisor
Acadian Ambulance Service

Jimmy Miller

Paramedic and Field Training Officer
American Medical Response

Karis Arce

Emergency Medical Technician
American Medical Response

Kathy Duval

Emergency Medical Technician
F-M Ambulance Service

Kenneth Truax

Michigan Operations Manager/Paramedic
Superior Air-Ground Ambulance Service, Inc.

Laura Hooker

Emergency Medical Technician
Southwestern Michigan Community Ambulance Service

Lori Nicole Richardson

Emergency Medical Technician/Field Training Officer/Supply Manager
Pafford Medical Services

Lyle Stoll

Paramedic
HealthEast Medical Transport

Marcy Dawson

Registered Nurse/Paramedic
North Dakota EMS Association

Nick Goff

Paramedic/FTO Team Leader
Pafford Medical Services

Pam Gohn

Paramedic
LifeCare Ambulance Service

Randy Nichols

Paramedic & Education Director
American Medical Response

Rebekah Garcia

Paramedic/Field Training Officer
Mohawk Ambulance Service

Robert Aberle

Paramedic / Reach and Treat Team Member
American Medical Response

Sean Maney

Emergency Medical Technician
Cataldo Ambulance Service

Sheri Jones

Critical Care Paramedic
American Medical Response

Trudi Marcial

Wheelchair Technician
Community Care Ambulance Network

Ty March

Paramedic
Gold Cross Ambulance Service